UNLOCK'D background.png
 

FINALISTS: Original Song or Composition for Solo Instrument

1st Prize

Jamie Miles

Caprice for Solo Viola

00:00 / 02:36

Finalist

Flinch Kemp

Prelude in d minor

00:00 / 01:38

2nd Prize

Gulliver Thompson

Resthaven

00:00 / 03:31

Finalist

Jasmine Lai

Consciousness 2.0

00:00 / 02:59

3rd Prize

Alexander Segal

Two Miniatures for Piano

00:00 / 02:09

FINALISTS: Original Duo, Trio, Small Group or Band

1st Prize

Alice Hurwood

Dance Novamente

00:00 / 02:39

Finalist

Jack Doughty

A Transcendental Voyager

00:00 / 03:29

2nd Prize

Anton Pokryshevsky

Suite Española

00:00 / 05:36

Finalist

Jasmine Lai

Lockdown Vibes

00:00 / 03:06

3rd Prize

Ella Evans

Rainbow Fish

00:00 / 03:02

Finalist

Michael de Huy

Ephemeral-

00:00 / 03:59
 
 

FINALISTS: Original Song / Sequenced Work / Soundscape

1st Prize

James Philpot

Dance Of The River

00:00 / 04:02

Finalist

Asha Bright

Burnt toast and marmalade

00:00 / 04:00

2nd Prize

Gulliver Thompson

Sunk'd Ghosts

00:00 / 03:48

Finalist

Brianna O'Neill

Evil Eyes

00:00 / 03:39

3rd Prize

Tom Jenkins

Shattered

00:00 / 04:39

Finalist

Gemma O'Toole

Leave it all alone (demo)

00:00 / 04:50
 

Distinction

Brianna O'Neill

Bloodrose

00:00 / 03:28

Cari Scharl

thought.zones

00:00 / 06:04

Brianna O'Neill

Insane

00:00 / 02:57

Elizabeth Ives

Fractured Hearts

00:00 / 03:47

Brianna O'Neill

Sunset Smile

00:00 / 04:17

Gulliver Thompson

Blue Umbrella

00:00 / 05:46
 

Highly Commended

Alexander Segal

Electronic Pancakus

00:00 / 03:12

Ishan Merchant

Apologies

00:00 / 02:06

Angus Byron

Reminiscence

00:00 / 03:33

Jacinta Dinh

wonder

00:00 / 02:49

Chance Fullerton

The Love of a Fallen Angel

00:00 / 01:54

Jack Delaney

The Sound of the Glade

00:00 / 02:59
 

Commended

Commended

Arielle Ross

I Never Thought About You ...

00:00 / 03:27

Commended

Brianna O'Neill

Falling

00:00 / 03:35

Commended

Austin Garcia

Bubble Wrap

00:00 / 05:05

Commended

Caitlyn Bromley

Tell Me Sweet Lies

00:00 / 03:11

Commended

Benjamin Veness

Like A Thousand Angry ...

00:00 / 03:07

Commended

Gulliver Thompson

Sunrose

00:00 / 02:06

Address

Australian Guild of Music Education

451 Glenferrie Rd

Kooyong VIC 3144

Australia

tel: +61 3 9822 3111​

Registered Accreditation Number A0010797V
TEQSA Provider ID: PRV12114
ASQA Provider Code: 3589
ABN: 84 413 249 965
ACNC: Deductible Gift Recipient (DGR)

© 2020 Australian Guild of Music